Favorite Bakery   Favorite Bartender
Edelweiss Bakery Prior Lake    WINNER
FINALISTS:
Byerly's
Shakopee Bakery
Brian-Buffalo Wild Wings Chan     WINNER
FINALISTS:
Jake at Chanhassen American Legion
   Favorite BBQ    Favorite Restaurant/Bar Beer Selection
Famous Dave's    WINNER
FINALISTS:
Dickey's Barbecue Pit
Mr Pig Stuff
Houlihan's Chanhassen     WINNER
FINALISTS:
Lions Tap

   Favorite Breakfast    Favorite Brunch
Original House of Pancakes   WINNER
FINALISTS:
Jensen's Burnsville
Perkins
Stonebrook Golf Course     WINNER
FINALISTS:
Hazellewood Grill
Santorini

   Favorite Buffet    Favorite Burger
Mystic Lake Buffet    WINNER
FINALISTS:
Pizza Ranch
Great Mandarin Eden Prairie
Lion's Tap Eden Prairie     WINNER
FINALISTS:
Buffalo Tap and Grill Savage
Five Guys
   Favorite Casual Dining    Favorite Chinese Restaurant
Applebee's    WINNER
FINALISTS:
TJ Hooligan's
Fongs Prior Lake     WINNER
FINALISTS:
D Fongs
Great Mandarin Eden Pririe
   Favorite Coffee Shop    Favorite Deli
Caribou Coffee Shakopee    WINNER
FINALISTS:
School of the Wise
Starbucks Savage
Kowalski's     WINNER
FINALISTS:
Byerly's Chanhassen
Zuppa Cuccina Shakopee

   Favorite Desserts    Favorite Fast Food Restaurant
Edelweiss Bakery Prior Lake     WINNERFINALISTS:
Cherryberry
Dairy Queen Chaska
Chipotle     WINNER
FINALISTS:
Culvers
Which Wich
   Favorite Fine Dining    Favorite Local Bar
Wildfire     WINNER
FINALISTS:
Axels
Kona Grill
Floyd's     WINNER
FINALISTS:
Maynard's
The Pointe
   Favorite Ethnic Restaurant    Favorite Health Food Store
Pablo's Shakopee    WINNER
FINALISTS:
Spice Savage
El Loro
Lakewinds     WINNER
FINALISTS:
Trader Joe's
Mazopiya



   Favorite Liquor Store    Favorite Grocery Store
Viking Liquor Barrel Prior Lake     WINNERFINALISTS:
Viking Liquor Prior Lake
Haskells
Village Market (now Lunds)     WINNER
FINALISTS:
Byerly's Chanhassen
Cub Foods Savage
   Favorite Happy Hour    Favorite Lunch/Restaurant
Houlihan's    WINNER
FINALISTS:
Kona Grill
Dangerfields
Houlihan's     WINNER
FINALISTS:
Pablo's
The Olive Garden
   Favorite Kid Friendly Restaurant    Favorite Margarita
Culvers    WINNER
FINALISTS:
Davanni's
Jason's Deli
Pablo's     WINNER
FINALISTS:
El Toro Shakopee
Houlihan's



   Favorite Martini    Favorite Mexican Restaurant

Wildfire     WINNER
FINALISTS:
Axels
Maynards

Pablo's     WINNER
FINALISTS:
Teresa's Mexican Restaurant
Rey Azteca
   Favorite Outdoor Dining    Favorite Restaurant for Romance
Maynards     WINNER
FINALISTS:
Lola's Lakehouse
Bonfire - Savage
Wildfire     WINNER
FINALISTS:
Porter Creek
Axel's
   Favorite Sandwich    Favorite Seafood
Jimmy John's Savage    WINNER
FINALISTS:
Jason's Deli - Eden Prairie
Which wich - Savage
Red Lobster    WINNER
FINALISTS:
Oceanaire
Santorini's



   Favorite Sports Bar    Favorite Steakhouse
Buffalo Wild Wings      WINNER
FINALISTS:
Champs
TJ Hooligan's
Wildfire     WINNER
FINALISTS:
Axel's
Outback
   Favorite Sushi    Favorite Takeout
Osaka Eden Prairie    WINNER
FINALISTS:
Kona Grill
Yumi's
Spice     WINNER
FINALISTS:
Applebee's
Fong's
Big Bowl - Chanhassen
   Favorite Wine Selection - Restaurant    Favorite Pizza
Wildfire    WINNER
FINALISTS:
Axel's Chanhassen
Spasso
Punch Pizza    WINNER
FINALISTS:
Detello's
Gina Maria's



   Favorite Winery    Favorite Thai Restaurant
Parley      WINNER
FINALISTS:
Crofut
Sovereign
Sawatdee     WINNER
FINALISTS:
Na's Thai
Spice - Savage
   Favorite Auto Body Shop    Favorite Auto Service/Repair Shop
Lehman's Auto Body of Savage    WINNER
FINALISTS:
Prior Lake Auto Collision
Pearson Auto Body
Hennen Shell Shakopee     WINNER
FINALISTS:
Prior Lake Shell
Auto Pro's of Chaska
   Favorite New Car Dealership    Favorite Gas Station
Apple Ford Shakopee    WINNER
FINALISTS:
Lenzen Chev Buick - Chaska
Shakopee Chevrolet
Holiday Prior Lake    WINNER
FINALISTS:
Costco
Holiday Shakopee



   Favorite Car Wash    Favorite pre-owned car dealer
Paradise Car Wash Savage     WINNER
FINALISTS:
Mister Carwash Eden Prairie
Cloud 9 Car Wash
Apple Ford      WINNER
FINALISTS:
Lenzen Chev Buick - Chaska
Velishek Auto Sales
   Favorite Hardware store    Favorite Appliance store
Ace Hardware Chanhassen    WINNER
FINALISTS:
Ace Harware Prior Lake
Home Depot
Appliance Smart     WINNER
FINALISTS:
Sears
Warners Stellian
   Favorite Carpet and/or Flooring store    Favorite Furniture store
Home Depot - Eden Prairie    WINNER
FINALISTS:
Thoroughbred Carpet
Above All Hardwood
HOM    WINNER
FINALISTS:
Ashley
Yetzers
Room & Board



   Favorite Garden Center/Nursery    Favorite Heating & Cooling
Cal's Market     WINNER
FINALISTS:
Bachmann's
The Mustard Seed
Ron's Mechanical      WINNER
FINALISTS:
Metro Air
Bloomington Heating & Air Conditioning
   Favorite Landscaping Services    Favorite Remodeler
The Mustard Seed    WINNER
FINALISTS:
Bachmann's Landscaping
Minnesota Green Landscaping
Westside Home Improvements     WINNERFINALISTS:
Ron the Handyman
Thumbs up Home Maintenance - Steve Case
   Favorite Water Conditioning & Systems    Favorite Antique store
Eco Water Systems Prior Lake    WINNERFINALISTS:
Haferman Water Conditioning
Clearsoft Water Conditioning
Vintage Gypsy    WINNER
FINALISTS:
Carver Antiques
How Quaint



   Favorite Florist    Favorite Gift Shop
Stems & Vines     WINNER
FINALISTS:
Bachmann's
Victoria Rose
Jayne's Hallmark    WINNER
FINALISTS:
The Vintage Gypsy
Iris Valley
   Favorite Boutique    Favorite Occasional Store
Mainstream Boutique - Savage    WINNERFINALISTS:
Giggle Gals
Rosie Posie
General Store     WINNER
FINALISTS:
Giggle Gals
Goodwill
The Stash
   Favorite Consignment Store    Favorite Jewelry store
Goodwill    WINNER
FINALISTS:
The Hanger
Once Upon A Child Shakopee
Encore
D Copperfields Jewelers    WINNER
FINALISTS:
Jared
Shane Co.



   Favorite Veterinary Clinic/Hospital    Favorite Pet Boarding
River Valley Vet of Prior Lake     WINNERFINALISTS:
Prior Lake Pet Hospital
Scott Lake Veterinary Center
Paws & Pals Resort    WINNER
FINALISTS:
River Valley Groom & Board
The Canine Club & Spa
   Favorite Pet Groomer    Favorite Assisted Living Community
River Valley Groom and Board    WINNERFINALISTS:
Pampered Paws
Paws & Pals
Auburn Manor     WINNER
FINALISTS:
St. Gertrudes - Shakopee
Summerwood - Chanhassen
   Favorite Real Estate Agent (Buy or Sell)    Favorite New Home Builder
Edina Realty Prior Lake/Savage    WINNERFINALISTS:
Beyond Homes Realty Paul Aspelin
Joe & Cindy Team Remax
Coldwell Banker Burnet
Edina Realty Chad & Sara Huebener
Pulte    WINNER
FINALISTS:
Charles Cudd
Ryland Homes



   Favorite Mortgage Lender    Favorite Dance/Gymnastics School
Wells Fargo    WINNER
FINALISTS:
Bell Mortgage
Klein Bank
The Dance Warehouse    WINNER
FINALISTS:
Premiere Dance Academy
MN Valley Gymnastics
   Favorite Golf Course    Favorite Gym & Fitness Place
Stonebrook    WINNER
FINALISTS:
The Wilds
Deer Run
BRX     WINNER
FINALISTS:
Chanhassen Fitness Revolution
Lifetime - Savage
   Favorite Indoor Golf Center    Favorite Bicycle Shop
Golf Zone in Chaska    WINNER
FINALISTS:
Inside Golf, Eden Prairie
Erik's    WINNER
FINALISTS:
Michael's Bike Shop - Prior Lake
Paul's Bike Shop - Shakopee



   Favorite Movie Theater    Favorite Bowling Alley
Eden Prairie Center Theatre     WINNER
FINALISTS:
Shakopee Town Square Theater
Paragon Odyssey 15 Burnsville
Brunswick Zone Eden Prairie    WINNER
FINALISTS:
Brunswick Bowl of Lakeville
Louisville Lanes Shakopee
   Favorite Outdoor Adventure Center    Favorite Indoor Amusement Center
Sand Creek Adventures    WINNER
FINALISTS:
Action Packed Paintball

Grand Slam    WINNER
FINALISTS:
AirMaxx Trampoline Park Eden Prairie
Triple Play Sports
   Favorite Place to see a Show/Concert/Play    Favorite Photographer
Chanhassen Dinner Theater    WINNER
FINALISTS:
Minnesota Zoo Ampitheater
Mystic Lake
J-H Photography    WINNER
FINALISTS:
Momento Images
Remember Me Photography



   Favorite Childcare Center    Favorite Learning Center
Children of Tomorrow     WINNER
FINALISTS:
Kinderberry Hill Eden Prairie
Primrose Schools
Learning RX    WINNER
FINALISTS:
Children of Tomorrow
Sylvan Learning Center
   Favorite Hair Salon    Favorite Manicure/Pedicure
Allure    WINNER
FINALISTS:
Cole's Salon
Salon Spatoria
LVY Nails - Savage    WINNER
FINALISTS:
Perfect Nails
Salon Spatoria
   Favorite Massage Therapy    Favorite Spa
Givan's Lisa Johnson    WINNER
FINALISTS:
Massage Retreat & Spa
Spalon Montage - Chanhassen
Spalong Montage - Chanhassen    WINNERFINALISTS:
Lifetime LifeSpa
Massage Retreat & Spa



   Favorite Weight Control Center    Favorite Doctor/Primary Care/Pediatrician
Curves Prior Lake     WINNER
FINALISTS:
EP Power Nutrition
Jenny Craig
Dr Bergeron Park Nicollet    WINNER
FINALISTS:
Dr Catherine Chadwick Park Nicollet
Dr Troy Scott Fairview Clinic
Dr Timothy Grangaard, Lakeview Clinic Waconia
Dr Jeffrey T Humbert, Wayzata Children's
Dr Jennifer Lewis, Allina Medical Clinic Chaska
   Favorite Dentist or Dental Office    Favorite Optical or Eye Care Clinic
Valley Dental Care    WINNER
FINALISTS:
Prior Lake Orthodontics
Ekim Orthodontics
Crossroads Optometrics    WINNER
FINALISTS:
Shakopee Vision Clinic
Edina Physicians & Surgeons
Family Vision Clinic
   Favorite Chiropractor    Favorite Cosmetic Clinic
Clearwater Chiropractic-Dr HammerWINNER
FINALISTS:
Lemke Chiropractic
ABC Family Chiropractic - Dr Becky Pauly
Envy Skin Clinic    WINNER
FINALISTS:
Beyond Beauty
Refine



   Favorite Pharmacy    Favorite Emercency Room/Urgent Care
Target    WINNER
FINALISTS:
Walgreens
Costco - Eden Prairie
St Francis Medical Ctr Shakopee WINNERFINALISTS:
Two Twelve Medical Center
Ridgeview Medical Center Chaska
Park Nicollet
   Favorite Bank/Credit Union    Favorite Financial Planner
US Bank Chanhassen    WINNER
FINALISTS:
Wells Fargo - Prior Lake
Prior Lake State Bank
Waddel & Reed - Lindsay Hoyer     WINNERFINALISTS:
Thrivent Prior Lake
John Pitz - Chanhassen
   Favorite Insurance Company/Agent    Favorite Lawyer/Attorney
Sam Dalal State Farm     WINNER
FINALISTS:
Thrivent for Lutherans of Prior Lake
Prior Lake State Agency
Anderson & Anderson    WINNER
FINALISTS:
Schmid Law Firm
Jodi Langhorst See



   Favorite Professional Services   
Uclick Studios    WINNER